Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum vs One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider

Our pick

ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum

  • ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum costs $46 less than One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
  • ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum holds 42% more resale value

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

SSS EDCONE Studio
Price$93.70(cheaper)$139.95
CategoryFidgets & CoinsFidgets & Coins
BrandSSS EDCONE Studio
Availability
Sold Out
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out66.7%66.7%
Median sell timehours to sell out65.2d64.1d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price-10%$84.38 avg ask-52%$42.96 avg ask

ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum

One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?

The ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum is cheaper at $93.70, versus $139.95 for the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider — a difference of $46.25.

Which holds its resale value better, the ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?

The ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum holds value better, with a resale premium of -10% over retail (ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum: -10%; One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider: -52%).

Where can I buy the ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum and One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?

Drop Beacon tracks the ALPHA Stainless Steel+Aluminum across 1 retailer and the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.