Mechanical Castle PEEK vs One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Our pick
Mechanical Castle PEEK
- Mechanical Castle PEEK costs $77 less than One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
- Mechanical Castle PEEK holds 96% more resale value
- Mechanical Castle PEEK sells out faster (15-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| OS EDC | ONE Studio | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $62.50(cheaper) | $139.95 |
| Category | Fidgets & Coins | Fidgets & Coins |
| Brand | OS EDC | ONE Studio |
| Availability | Sold Out | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 81.8% | 66.7% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 10.9d | 64.1d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | +44%$90.13 avg ask | -52%$42.96 avg ask |
Mechanical Castle PEEK
One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Mechanical Castle PEEK or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Mechanical Castle PEEK is cheaper at $62.50, versus $139.95 for the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider — a difference of $77.45.
Which holds its resale value better, the Mechanical Castle PEEK or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Mechanical Castle PEEK holds value better, with a resale premium of +44% over retail (Mechanical Castle PEEK: +44%; One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider: -52%).
Which sells out faster, the Mechanical Castle PEEK or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Mechanical Castle PEEK sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 81.8% sell-through rate, versus 66.7% for the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider.
Where can I buy the Mechanical Castle PEEK and One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
Drop Beacon tracks the Mechanical Castle PEEK across 1 retailer and the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

