Wanderer Fan Superconductor vs One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Our pick
Wanderer Fan Superconductor
- Wanderer Fan Superconductor holds 37% more resale value
- Wanderer Fan Superconductor sells out faster (18-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| MOT | ONE Studio | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $874.50 | $139.95(cheaper) |
| Category | Fidgets & Coins | Fidgets & Coins |
| Brand | MOT | ONE Studio |
| Availability | Sold Out | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 84.8% | 66.7% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 33.3d | 64.1d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | -15%$747.45 avg ask | -52%$42.96 avg ask |
Wanderer Fan Superconductor
One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Wanderer Fan Superconductor or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider is cheaper at $139.95, versus $874.50 for the Wanderer Fan Superconductor — a difference of $734.55.
Which holds its resale value better, the Wanderer Fan Superconductor or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Wanderer Fan Superconductor holds value better, with a resale premium of -15% over retail (Wanderer Fan Superconductor: -15%; One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider: -52%).
Which sells out faster, the Wanderer Fan Superconductor or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Wanderer Fan Superconductor sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 84.8% sell-through rate, versus 66.7% for the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider.
Where can I buy the Wanderer Fan Superconductor and One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
Drop Beacon tracks the Wanderer Fan Superconductor across 1 retailer and the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

