Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) vs Wuben Gift Box Set
Our pick
Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option)
- Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) costs $474 less than Wuben Gift Box Set
- Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) sells out faster (79-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| Prometheus Lights | Wuben | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $25.00(cheaper) | $499.00 |
| Category | Flashlights | Flashlights |
| Brand | Prometheus Lights | Wuben |
| Availability | Sold Out | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 100% | 21.2% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 132.8d | 33.1d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | — |
Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option)
Wuben Gift Box Set
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) or the Wuben Gift Box Set?
The Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) is cheaper at $25.00, versus $499.00 for the Wuben Gift Box Set — a difference of $474.00.
Which sells out faster, the Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) or the Wuben Gift Box Set?
The Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 100% sell-through rate, versus 21.2% for the Wuben Gift Box Set.
Where can I buy the Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) and Wuben Gift Box Set?
Drop Beacon tracks the Metal Tailcap Upgrade (option) across 1 retailer and the Wuben Gift Box Set across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

