Mahjon V2 vs One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Our pick
Mahjon V2
- Mahjon V2 holds 31% more resale value
- Mahjon V2 sells out faster (13-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| GD EDC | ONE Studio | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $139.99 | $139.95(cheaper) |
| Category | Fidgets & Coins | Fidgets & Coins |
| Brand | GD EDC | ONE Studio |
| Availability | In Stock | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 79.6% | 66.7% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 30.3d | 64.1d |
| Retailers | 2 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | -21%$110.00 avg ask | -52%$42.96 avg ask |
Mahjon V2
One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Mahjon V2 or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider is cheaper at $139.95, versus $139.99 for the Mahjon V2 — a difference of $0.04.
Which holds its resale value better, the Mahjon V2 or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Mahjon V2 holds value better, with a resale premium of -21% over retail (Mahjon V2: -21%; One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider: -52%).
Which sells out faster, the Mahjon V2 or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The Mahjon V2 sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 79.6% sell-through rate, versus 66.7% for the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider.
Where can I buy the Mahjon V2 and One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
Drop Beacon tracks the Mahjon V2 across 2 retailers and the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

