Fjell Foam Insert vs AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade
Our pick
Fjell Foam Insert
- Fjell Foam Insert costs $205 less than AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade
- Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster (46-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| Grimsmo | Big Idea Design | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $15.00(cheaper) | $220.00 |
| Category | Knives | Knives |
| Brand | Grimsmo | Big Idea Design |
| Availability | In Stock | Sold Out |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 99.4% | 53% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 1.8d | 13.4d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | — |
Fjell Foam Insert
AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Fjell Foam Insert or the AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade?
The Fjell Foam Insert is cheaper at $15.00, versus $220.00 for the AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade — a difference of $205.00.
Which sells out faster, the Fjell Foam Insert or the AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade?
The Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 99.4% sell-through rate, versus 53% for the AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade.
Where can I buy the Fjell Foam Insert and AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade?
Drop Beacon tracks the Fjell Foam Insert across 1 retailer and the AUX MFG Ti Pocket Bowie Fixed Blade across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

