Fjell Foam Insert vs StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade
Our pick
Fjell Foam Insert
- Fjell Foam Insert costs $124 less than StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade
- Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster (87-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| Grimsmo | StraightLine | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $15.00(cheaper) | $139.00 |
| Category | Knives | Knives |
| Brand | Grimsmo | StraightLine |
| Availability | In Stock | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 99.4% | 12.2% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 1.8d | 59.5d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | — |
Fjell Foam Insert
StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Fjell Foam Insert or the StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade?
The Fjell Foam Insert is cheaper at $15.00, versus $139.00 for the StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade — a difference of $124.00.
Which sells out faster, the Fjell Foam Insert or the StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade?
The Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 99.4% sell-through rate, versus 12.2% for the StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade.
Where can I buy the Fjell Foam Insert and StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade?
Drop Beacon tracks the Fjell Foam Insert across 1 retailer and the StraightLine Erny EDC Fixed Blade across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

