Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Fjell Foam Insert vs Mini Division #850/1000

Our pick

Fjell Foam Insert

  • Fjell Foam Insert costs $535 less than Mini Division #850/1000
  • Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster (76-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

GrimsmoBrous Blades
Price$15.00(cheaper)$550.00
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandGrimsmoBrous Blades
Availability
In Stock
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out99.4%23.5%
Median sell timehours to sell out1.8d4h
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price0%$550.00 avg ask

Mini Division #850/1000

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Fjell Foam Insert or the Mini Division #850/1000?

The Fjell Foam Insert is cheaper at $15.00, versus $550.00 for the Mini Division #850/1000 — a difference of $535.00.

Does the Mini Division #850/1000 hold its resale value?

On the secondary market the Mini Division #850/1000 carries a 0% premium over its retail price.

Which sells out faster, the Fjell Foam Insert or the Mini Division #850/1000?

The Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 99.4% sell-through rate, versus 23.5% for the Mini Division #850/1000.

Where can I buy the Fjell Foam Insert and Mini Division #850/1000?

Drop Beacon tracks the Fjell Foam Insert across 1 retailer and the Mini Division #850/1000 across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.