Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Fjell Foam Insert vs Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales

Our pick

Fjell Foam Insert

  • Fjell Foam Insert costs $30 less than Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales
  • Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster (69-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

GrimsmoFlytanium
Price$15.00(cheaper)$44.95
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandGrimsmoFlytanium
Availability
In Stock
Sold Out
Brand sell-through% sold out99.4%30.7%
Median sell timehours to sell out1.8d40.1d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price

Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Fjell Foam Insert or the Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales?

The Fjell Foam Insert is cheaper at $15.00, versus $44.95 for the Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales — a difference of $29.95.

Which sells out faster, the Fjell Foam Insert or the Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales?

The Fjell Foam Insert sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 99.4% sell-through rate, versus 30.7% for the Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales.

Where can I buy the Fjell Foam Insert and Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales?

Drop Beacon tracks the Fjell Foam Insert across 1 retailer and the Flytanium Blk Lin Mic Para3 Scales across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.