Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® vs Rapax MK004-3CFPL
Our pick
Rapax MK004-3CFPL
- Rapax MK004-3CFPL costs $88 less than Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
- Rapax MK004-3CFPL sells out faster (13-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
Rapax MK004-3CFPL
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Rapax MK004-3CFPL?
The Rapax MK004-3CFPL is cheaper at $49.90, versus $138.00 for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® — a difference of $88.10.
Does the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® hold its resale value?
On the secondary market the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® carries a -22% discount to its retail price.
Which sells out faster, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Rapax MK004-3CFPL?
The Rapax MK004-3CFPL sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 66.7% sell-through rate, versus 53.6% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.
Where can I buy the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® and Rapax MK004-3CFPL?
Drop Beacon tracks the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1 retailer and the Rapax MK004-3CFPL across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

