Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® vs Pocket Rocket R

Our pick

Pocket Rocket R

  • Pocket Rocket R holds 22% more resale value
  • Pocket Rocket R sells out faster (29-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

SpydercoShane Sibert
Price$138.00(cheaper)$3,000.00
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandSpydercoShane Sibert
Availability
In Stock
Sold Out
Brand sell-through% sold out54.4%83.3%
Median sell timehours to sell out12.4d12.4d
Retailers12
Resale premiumvs retail price-22%$107.50 avg ask0%$2,000.00 avg ask

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Pocket Rocket R?

The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® is cheaper at $138.00, versus $3,000.00 for the Pocket Rocket R — a difference of $2,862.00.

Which holds its resale value better, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Pocket Rocket R?

The Pocket Rocket R holds value better, with a resale premium of 0% over retail (Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®: -22%; Pocket Rocket R: 0%).

Which sells out faster, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Pocket Rocket R?

The Pocket Rocket R sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 83.3% sell-through rate, versus 54.4% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.

Where can I buy the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® and Pocket Rocket R?

Drop Beacon tracks the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1 retailer and the Pocket Rocket R across 2, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.