Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® vs Whipper Snapper BL

Our pick

Whipper Snapper BL

  • Whipper Snapper BL holds 22% more resale value
  • Whipper Snapper BL sells out faster (31-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

SpydercoOlamic
Price$138.00(cheaper)$550.00
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandSpydercoOlamic
Availability
In Stock
Sold Out
Brand sell-through% sold out55.1%85.7%
Median sell timehours to sell out12.4d12.4d
Retailers13
Resale premiumvs retail price-22%$107.50 avg ask0%$750.00 avg ask

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Whipper Snapper BL

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Whipper Snapper BL?

The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® is cheaper at $138.00, versus $550.00 for the Whipper Snapper BL — a difference of $412.00.

Which holds its resale value better, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Whipper Snapper BL?

The Whipper Snapper BL holds value better, with a resale premium of 0% over retail (Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®: -22%; Whipper Snapper BL: 0%).

Which sells out faster, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Whipper Snapper BL?

The Whipper Snapper BL sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 85.7% sell-through rate, versus 55.1% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.

Where can I buy the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® and Whipper Snapper BL?

Drop Beacon tracks the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1 retailer and the Whipper Snapper BL across 3, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.