Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® vs Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife
Our pick
Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
- Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® sells out faster (39-pt higher sell-through rate)
- Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® costs $11 less than Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife?
The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® is cheaper at $138.00, versus $149.00 for the Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife — a difference of $11.00.
Does the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® hold its resale value?
On the secondary market the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® carries a -22% discount to its retail price.
Which sells out faster, the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® or the Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife?
The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 53.8% sell-through rate, versus 15.3% for the Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife.
Where can I buy the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® and Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife?
Drop Beacon tracks the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1 retailer and the Freeze 5L Premium Titanium Alloy Pocket Knife across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

