Crane Prybar vs Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener
Our pick
Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener
- Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener costs $59 less than Crane Prybar
- Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener is available in-stock; the other is sold out
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| Lautie EDC | Gear Infusion | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $70.00 | $10.99(cheaper) |
| Category | Multi-tools & Pry Bars | Multi-tools & Pry Bars |
| Brand | Lautie EDC | Gear Infusion |
| Availability | In Stock | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 69.3% | 11.8% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 6.5d | 36.3d |
| Retailers | — | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | — |
Crane Prybar
Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Crane Prybar or the Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener?
The Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener is cheaper at $10.99, versus $70.00 for the Crane Prybar — a difference of $59.01.
Which sells out faster, the Crane Prybar or the Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener?
The Crane Prybar sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 69.3% sell-through rate, versus 11.8% for the Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener.
Where can I buy the Crane Prybar and Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener?
Drop Beacon tracks the Crane Prybar across 0 retailers and the Pry.Me Titanium Bottle Opener across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

