Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST vs Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Our pick

CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST

  • CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST costs $63 less than Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
  • CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST sells out faster (46-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

CJRBSpyderco
Price$74.95(cheaper)$138.00
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandCJRBSpyderco
Availability
Sold Out
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out100%54.4%
Median sell timehours to sell out12.4d12.4d
Retailers21
Resale premiumvs retail price-22%$107.50 avg ask

CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST is cheaper at $74.95, versus $138.00 for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® — a difference of $63.05.

Does the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® hold its resale value?

On the secondary market the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® carries a -22% discount to its retail price.

Which sells out faster, the CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 100% sell-through rate, versus 54.4% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.

Where can I buy the CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST and Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

Drop Beacon tracks the CJRB Bowie Pyrite Button Lock BSW J1942BST across 2 retailers and the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.