Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 vs Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
Our pick
Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
- Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® costs $274 less than Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002
- Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® holds 20% more resale value
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| Chaves Knives | Spyderco | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $411.60 | $138.00(cheaper) |
| Category | Knives | Knives |
| Brand | Chaves Knives | Spyderco |
| Availability | Sold Out | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 57.8% | 54.6% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 12.4d | 12.4d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | -42%$240.00 avg ask | -22%$107.50 avg ask |
Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002
Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® is cheaper at $138.00, versus $411.60 for the Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 — a difference of $273.60.
Which holds its resale value better, the Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® holds value better, with a resale premium of -22% over retail (Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002: -42%; Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®: -22%).
Which sells out faster, the Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
The Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 57.8% sell-through rate, versus 54.6% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.
Where can I buy the Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 and Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
Drop Beacon tracks the Chaves Kickstop Framelock DP Mic CHAV002 across 1 retailer and the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

