Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Bubbles Friction Folder vs Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Our pick

Bubbles Friction Folder

  • Bubbles Friction Folder holds 22% more resale value
  • Bubbles Friction Folder sells out faster (37-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

Tashi BharuchaSpyderco
Price$700.00$138.00(cheaper)
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandTashi BharuchaSpyderco
Availability
In Stock
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out92.3%55.1%
Median sell timehours to sell out12.4d12.4d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price0%$700.00 avg ask-22%$107.50 avg ask

Bubbles Friction Folder

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Bubbles Friction Folder or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® is cheaper at $138.00, versus $700.00 for the Bubbles Friction Folder — a difference of $562.00.

Which holds its resale value better, the Bubbles Friction Folder or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The Bubbles Friction Folder holds value better, with a resale premium of 0% over retail (Bubbles Friction Folder: 0%; Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®: -22%).

Which sells out faster, the Bubbles Friction Folder or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The Bubbles Friction Folder sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 92.3% sell-through rate, versus 55.1% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.

Where can I buy the Bubbles Friction Folder and Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

Drop Beacon tracks the Bubbles Friction Folder across 1 retailer and the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.