Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Brotherhood of Blades vs SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine"

Our pick

Brotherhood of Blades

  • Brotherhood of Blades costs $87 less than SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine"
  • Brotherhood of Blades is available at 4 more retailers

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

MUYIMagnus
Price$159.99(cheaper)$247.00
CategoryFidgets & CoinsFidgets & Coins
BrandMUYIMagnus
Availability
In Stock
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out72.6%99.5%
Median sell timehours to sell out33.3d13.8d
Retailers51
Resale premiumvs retail price-3%$223.14 avg ask

Brotherhood of Blades

SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine"

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Brotherhood of Blades or the SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine"?

The Brotherhood of Blades is cheaper at $159.99, versus $247.00 for the SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine" — a difference of $87.01.

Does the Brotherhood of Blades hold its resale value?

On the secondary market the Brotherhood of Blades carries a -3% discount to its retail price.

Which sells out faster, the Brotherhood of Blades or the SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine"?

The SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine" sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 99.5% sell-through rate, versus 72.6% for the Brotherhood of Blades.

Where can I buy the Brotherhood of Blades and SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine"?

Drop Beacon tracks the Brotherhood of Blades across 5 retailers and the SW593 - Skelly Toad "Fine" across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.