Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Sonic Doom vs Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Our pick

Sonic Doom

  • Sonic Doom holds 22% more resale value
  • Sonic Doom sells out faster (46-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

Brian EfrosSpyderco
Price$5,000.00$138.00(cheaper)
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandBrian EfrosSpyderco
Availability
Sold Out
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out100%54%
Median sell timehours to sell out12.5d12.4d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price0%$5,000.00 avg ask-22%$107.50 avg ask

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Sonic Doom or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® is cheaper at $138.00, versus $5,000.00 for the Sonic Doom — a difference of $4,862.00.

Which holds its resale value better, the Sonic Doom or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The Sonic Doom holds value better, with a resale premium of 0% over retail (Sonic Doom: 0%; Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®: -22%).

Which sells out faster, the Sonic Doom or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The Sonic Doom sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 100% sell-through rate, versus 54% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.

Where can I buy the Sonic Doom and Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

Drop Beacon tracks the Sonic Doom across 1 retailer and the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.