Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

Breaker PUNISHER Bullet vs Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider

Our pick

Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider

  • Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider costs $220 less than Breaker PUNISHER Bullet
  • Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider sells out faster (16-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

TRB CreationLautie EDC
Price$245.00$24.95(cheaper)
CategoryFidgets & CoinsFidgets & Coins
BrandTRB CreationLautie EDC
Availability
In Stock
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out60.9%76.7%
Median sell timehours to sell out5.2d12.5d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price

Breaker PUNISHER Bullet

Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the Breaker PUNISHER Bullet or the Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider?

The Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider is cheaper at $24.95, versus $245.00 for the Breaker PUNISHER Bullet — a difference of $220.05.

Which sells out faster, the Breaker PUNISHER Bullet or the Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider?

The Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 76.7% sell-through rate, versus 60.9% for the Breaker PUNISHER Bullet.

Where can I buy the Breaker PUNISHER Bullet and Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider?

Drop Beacon tracks the Breaker PUNISHER Bullet across 1 retailer and the Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.