Armor® Antique Silver Plate vs Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool
Our pick
Armor® Antique Silver Plate
- Armor® Antique Silver Plate costs $60 less than Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool
- Armor® Antique Silver Plate sells out faster (65-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| Zippo | Gerber Gear | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $64.95(cheaper) | $124.99 |
| Category | Multi-tools & Pry Bars | Multi-tools & Pry Bars |
| Brand | Zippo | Gerber Gear |
| Availability | Sold Out | Sold Out |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 84.9% | 20.1% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 69.2d | 68.1d |
| Retailers | 1 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | — |
Armor® Antique Silver Plate
Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Armor® Antique Silver Plate or the Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool?
The Armor® Antique Silver Plate is cheaper at $64.95, versus $124.99 for the Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool — a difference of $60.04.
Which sells out faster, the Armor® Antique Silver Plate or the Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool?
The Armor® Antique Silver Plate sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 84.9% sell-through rate, versus 20.1% for the Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool.
Where can I buy the Armor® Antique Silver Plate and Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool?
Drop Beacon tracks the Armor® Antique Silver Plate across 1 retailer and the Gerber 1067407 Dual-Force Black Multi-Tool across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

