Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider vs Monolith Titanium Brand New

Our pick

ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider

  • ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider costs $580 less than Monolith Titanium Brand New
  • ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider holds 28% more resale value

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

ACEdcCHIMAGO
Price$19.95(cheaper)$600.00
CategoryFidgets & CoinsFidgets & Coins
BrandACEdcCHIMAGO
Availability
In Stock
Sold Out
Brand sell-through% sold out83.9%86.9%
Median sell timehours to sell out30.3d30.3d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price-5%$103.95 avg ask-33%$402.79 avg ask

ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider

Monolith Titanium Brand New

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider or the Monolith Titanium Brand New?

The ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider is cheaper at $19.95, versus $600.00 for the Monolith Titanium Brand New — a difference of $580.05.

Which holds its resale value better, the ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider or the Monolith Titanium Brand New?

The ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider holds value better, with a resale premium of -5% over retail (ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider: -5%; Monolith Titanium Brand New: -33%).

Which sells out faster, the ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider or the Monolith Titanium Brand New?

The Monolith Titanium Brand New sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 86.9% sell-through rate, versus 83.9% for the ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider.

Where can I buy the ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider and Monolith Titanium Brand New?

Drop Beacon tracks the ACEdc Fortune Cookie Fidget Slider across 1 retailer and the Monolith Titanium Brand New across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.