Skip to main content
Drop BeaconDrop Beacon

6" McNees Knives Padded Case vs Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Our pick

6" McNees Knives Padded Case

  • 6" McNees Knives Padded Case costs $119 less than Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
  • 6" McNees Knives Padded Case sells out faster (23-pt higher sell-through rate)

Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.

McNees KnivesSpyderco
Price$19.50(cheaper)$138.00
CategoryKnivesKnives
BrandMcNees KnivesSpyderco
Availability
In Stock
In Stock
Brand sell-through% sold out77.8%54.9%
Median sell timehours to sell out12.4d12.4d
Retailers11
Resale premiumvs retail price-22%$107.50 avg ask

6" McNees Knives Padded Case

Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®

Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, the 6" McNees Knives Padded Case or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The 6" McNees Knives Padded Case is cheaper at $19.50, versus $138.00 for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® — a difference of $118.50.

Does the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® hold its resale value?

On the secondary market the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® carries a -22% discount to its retail price.

Which sells out faster, the 6" McNees Knives Padded Case or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

The 6" McNees Knives Padded Case sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 77.8% sell-through rate, versus 54.9% for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®.

Where can I buy the 6" McNees Knives Padded Case and Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?

Drop Beacon tracks the 6" McNees Knives Padded Case across 1 retailer and the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.

Click Change on any product image to swap it out.