BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4 vs Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4
Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4 or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
The BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4 is cheaper at $52.99, versus $138.00 for the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® — a difference of $85.01.
Does the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® hold its resale value?
On the secondary market the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® carries a -22% discount to its retail price.
Which sells out faster, the BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4 or the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
The Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 54.6% sell-through rate, versus 37.4% for the BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4.
Where can I buy the BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4 and Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V®?
Drop Beacon tracks the BUDDY | AEB-L | Acrylic | KizerV™1081A4 across 1 retailer and the Dragonfly™ 2 Pink CPM® S30V® across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

