01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC vs One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Our pick
01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC
- 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC costs $45 less than One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
- 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC is available at 3 more retailers
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| TRB Creation | ONE Studio | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $95.00(cheaper) | $139.95 |
| Category | Fidgets & Coins | Fidgets & Coins |
| Brand | TRB Creation | ONE Studio |
| Availability | In Stock | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 57.8% | 66.7% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 5.4d | 64.1d |
| Retailers | 4 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | -52%$42.96 avg ask |
01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC
One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC is cheaper at $95.00, versus $139.95 for the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider — a difference of $44.95.
Does the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider hold its resale value?
On the secondary market the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider carries a -52% discount to its retail price.
Which sells out faster, the 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC or the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
The One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 66.7% sell-through rate, versus 57.8% for the 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC.
Where can I buy the 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC and One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider?
Drop Beacon tracks the 01EDC Slider No.12 Shell PC across 4 retailers and the One Studio BEETLE Fidget Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

