Ejector Core Limited Edition vs Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider
Our pick
Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider
- Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider costs $110 less than Ejector Core Limited Edition
- Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider sells out faster (19-pt higher sell-through rate)
Based on price, sell-through rate, resale value, and retailer availability. Full comparison below.
| TRB Creation | Lautie EDC | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $135.00 | $24.95(cheaper) |
| Category | Fidgets & Coins | Fidgets & Coins |
| Brand | TRB Creation | Lautie EDC |
| Availability | In Stock | In Stock |
| Brand sell-through% sold out | 57.8% | 77.1% |
| Median sell timehours to sell out | 5.5d | 12.5d |
| Retailers | 2 | 1 |
| Resale premiumvs retail price | — | — |
Ejector Core Limited Edition
Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider
Drop Beacon may earn a commission when you buy through affiliate links on this page — at no extra cost to you. Full disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, the Ejector Core Limited Edition or the Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider?
The Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider is cheaper at $24.95, versus $135.00 for the Ejector Core Limited Edition — a difference of $110.05.
Which sells out faster, the Ejector Core Limited Edition or the Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider?
The Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider sells out faster: the brand behind it has a 77.1% sell-through rate, versus 57.8% for the Ejector Core Limited Edition.
Where can I buy the Ejector Core Limited Edition and Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider?
Drop Beacon tracks the Ejector Core Limited Edition across 2 retailers and the Lautie CHOC Mechanical Slider across 1, comparing live prices and linking out to each.
Click Change on any product image to swap it out.

